Is SARGENTO, MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, MILD CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingSandwich FillingCooking Base