Is SARGENTO, MILD SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, MILD SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking