Is SARGENTO, MOZZARELLA TRADITIONAL CUT CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, MOZZARELLA TRADITIONAL CUT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping