This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color).

Check Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sargento Natural Extra Sharp Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful