Is SARGENTO, REDUCED FAT SHARP CHEDDAR Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, REDUCED FAT SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking