Is SARGENTO, SHARP CHEDDAR-JACK CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, SHARP CHEDDAR-JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling