Is SARGENTO, SHREDDED REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SARGENTO, SHREDDED REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing