Is Sargento���Sliced Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor, 6.67 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Sargento���Sliced Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor, 6.67 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento���Sliced Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor, 6.67 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Sargento���Sliced Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor, 6.67 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


