Is SARRIS CANDIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), POTATO CHIPS (DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [COTTON SEED, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL], UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE AND SOY LECITHIN). CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check SARRIS CANDIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARRIS CANDIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SARRIS CANDIES, CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


