Is Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar And Corn Starch

Check Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarris Candies Dark Chocolate Nonpareils is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping