Is Sarris Candies Getgo Cafe + Market Roasted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, Roasted Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check Sarris Candies Getgo Cafe + Market Roasted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, Roasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Getgo Cafe + Market Roasted Almond Milk Chocolate Bar, Roasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


