Is Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • allergy alert - shares equipment with products containing peanuts

allergy alert - shares equipment with products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUIT CREAMS (RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON PUREES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, EGG ALBUMEN, DAIRY BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, U.S. CERTIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarris Candies Milk Chocolate Cream Assorted Box is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go