Is Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavors
Check Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Candies Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


