Is Sarris Dark Chocolate Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi- Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor) And Natural Flavors). Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat.

Check Sarris Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarris Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Egg Free? Sarris Dark Chocolate Bars | Spoonful