Is Sarris Peanut Butter Meltaway Pie Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanillin [an artificial flavor]), peanut butter (roasted peanuts and salt) and coconut oil.
Check Sarris Peanut Butter Meltaway Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarris Peanut Butter Meltaway Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sarris Peanut Butter Meltaway Pie is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


