Is Sarson's Distilled Malt Vinegar 5 Litres Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Malt Vinegar - from BARLEY (contains: GLUTEN)

Check Sarson's Distilled Malt Vinegar 5 Litres against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarson's Distilled Malt Vinegar 5 Litres is available at 2 retailers

OcadoIceland

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingSalad