Is Sarsons Malt Vinegar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar - from BARLEY (contains: GLUTEN), Roast BARLEY Malt Extract (contains: GLUTEN)

Check Sarsons Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sarsons Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladGarnishing