Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes

Check Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful