Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes

Check Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sartori Aged & Sharp Old World Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful