Is Sartori Asiago Rosemary & Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- enzymes
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
rosemary asiago (asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal)), olive oil, rosemary), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED AFTER PURCHASE***
Check Sartori Asiago Rosemary & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Asiago Rosemary & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Sartori Asiago Rosemary & Olive Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


