Is Sartori Espresso Bellavitano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- bellavitano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Ground Coffee
Check Sartori Espresso Bellavitano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Espresso Bellavitano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sartori Espresso Bellavitano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


