This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sartori Farmhouse Extra Sharp & Rich Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes

Check Sartori Farmhouse Extra Sharp & Rich Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sartori Farmhouse Extra Sharp & Rich Cheddar Cheese is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? Sartori Farmhouse Extra Sharp & Rich Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful