Is SASAYA, COCONUT DRINK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial milk flavors & artificial coconut flavors

artificial milk flavors & artificial coconut flavors

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT SYRUP(NATURAL COCONUT EXTRACT, POTABLE WATER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), COCONUT POWDER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL MILK FLAVORS & ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVORS.

Check SASAYA, COCONUT DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go