Is Saskatoon Berry Fat-Free Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose), Saskatoon Berry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Spirulina Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Methylcellulose, Guar Gum
Check Saskatoon Berry Fat-Free Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saskatoon Berry Fat-Free Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Saskatoon Berry Fat-Free Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


