Is SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEASONING {SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING)}, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SUCRALOSE.
Check SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


