Is SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEASONING {SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING)}, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SUCRALOSE.
Check SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SASSY 2 CARB BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


