Is Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iginal - Brown Sugar, Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Concentrate, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,garlic - Brown Sugar, Minced Garlic, Sea Salt And Natural Flavorschipotle - Brown Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,habanero - Brown Sugar, Habanero Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


