Is Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sea salt and natural flavors
sea salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iginal - Brown Sugar, Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Concentrate, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,garlic - Brown Sugar, Minced Garlic, Sea Salt And Natural Flavorschipotle - Brown Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,habanero - Brown Sugar, Habanero Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


