Is Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sea salt and natural flavors
sea salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iginal - Brown Sugar, Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Concentrate, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,garlic - Brown Sugar, Minced Garlic, Sea Salt And Natural Flavorschipotle - Brown Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,habanero - Brown Sugar, Habanero Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


