Is SATHERS, RED HOTS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, CORNSTARCH, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check SATHERS, RED HOTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SATHERS, RED HOTS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


