Is Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-90m
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl oleate
peg-90m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Silica, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate.
Check Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Where to buy
Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


