Is Satin Care Shave Gel Shea Butter Dry Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lauric acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- peg-23m
- peg-90m
- +3 more
lauric acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, PEG-23M, Myristic Acid, Linalool, BHT, Benzyl Salicylate, Lauric Acid, Limonene, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract, Silica, Lecithin, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 42090
Check Satin Care Shave Gel Shea Butter Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Care Shave Gel Shea Butter Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Satin Care Shave Gel Shea Butter Dry Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


