Is Satin Ice Deep Red Rouge Foncé Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Sugar), Glycerine, Allura Red, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Citric Acid. Contains eggs and Soy.
Check Satin Ice Deep Red Rouge Foncé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Ice Deep Red Rouge Foncé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


