Is Satin Ice Fondant White Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- humectant
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Gum Tragacanth (Stabilizer), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Coloring), Cellulose Gum (Thickener), Glycerin (Humectant), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate and Acetic Acid (Preservatives).
Check Satin Ice Fondant White Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Ice Fondant White Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


