Is Sato's Snacks Chamoy Gummyworm, Chamoy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMY WORMS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS; (FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C BLUE #1), VEGETABLE OIL AND CARNAUBA WAX, CHAMOY (WATER, CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME, SEA SALT).
Check Sato's Snacks Chamoy Gummyworm, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sato's Snacks Chamoy Gummyworm, Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


