Is Sato's Snacks Peach Chamoy, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACH RINGS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND COLORS(FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND SILICON DIOXIDE), CHAMOY (WATER, CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME, SEA SALT).
Check Sato's Snacks Peach Chamoy, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sato's Snacks Peach Chamoy, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


