Is Saturn Maple Blueberry Muffin Collagen Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- collagen
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Collagen, Protein Crisps [pea Protein, Rice Starch]), Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Blueberries, Maple Sugar, Oats, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E, Vitamin C. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Saturn Maple Blueberry Muffin Collagen Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saturn Maple Blueberry Muffin Collagen Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


