Is Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • dehydrated wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate E501(i)), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate E500(i)), Emulsifier (Lecithin E322), Water, Soup Sachet: Salt, Aritificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Sugar, Ginger, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Guanylate E627), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Insinate E631), Colour (Caramell-plain E150a), Sauce Sachet: Palm Oil, Artificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Shallot, Colour (Curcumines E100), Dehydrated Vegetables: Cabbage, Wakame, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Corn, Dehydrated Wheat Protein, View More

Check Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking