Is Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate E501(i)), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate E500(i)), Emulsifier (Lecithin E322), Water, Soup Sachet: Salt, Aritificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Sugar, Ginger, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Guanylate E627), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Insinate E631), Colour (Caramell-plain E150a), Sauce Sachet: Palm Oil, Artificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Shallot, Colour (Curcumines E100), Dehydrated Vegetables: Cabbage, Wakame, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Corn, Dehydrated Wheat Protein, View More
Check Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Chicken Noodle Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.4 Oz
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz.
Where to buy
Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


