Is Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar Oat Free?

Description
Restaurant-style barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture and a medium-thick consistency. Tastes smoky and sweet with mild tang; commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, or grilling accompaniment for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness levels reported.

Description
Restaurant-style barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture and a medium-thick consistency. Tastes smoky and sweet with mild tang; commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, or grilling accompaniment for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Concentrated Pineapple Juice), Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Seasoning (sulphites), Spice Extracts, Caramel, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Powder. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


