Is Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Restaurant-style barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture and a medium-thick consistency. Tastes smoky and sweet with mild tang; commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, or grilling accompaniment for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant-style barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture and a medium-thick consistency. Tastes smoky and sweet with mild tang; commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, or grilling accompaniment for ribs, chicken, and burgers. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced flavor and versatility, with occasional mentions of sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Concentrated Pineapple Juice), Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Seasoning (sulphites), Spice Extracts, Caramel, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Powder. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce BBQ Sauce Montana's BBQ & Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


