Is Sauce For Spicy Garlic Egg-Plant Vegan?

Ingredients
Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Sugar, Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (Oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Spices, Lactic Acid, Disodium 5'-Inosinate And Disodium 5'-Guanylate As Flavor Enhancers
Check Sauce For Spicy Garlic Egg-Plant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce For Spicy Garlic Egg-Plant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


