Is Sauce for Two, Tandoori Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, TOMATOES, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, RAPESEED OIL, BUTTER, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER PUREE, TAMARIND PULP (WATER, TAMARIND, SALT, SPIRIT VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, GROUND ALMONDS, SALT, COLOUR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID. ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS.
Check Sauce for Two, Tandoori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce for Two, Tandoori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce for Two, Tandoori is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


