Is Sauce for Two, Tandoori Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONION, TOMATOES, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, RAPESEED OIL, BUTTER, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER PUREE, TAMARIND PULP (WATER, TAMARIND, SALT, SPIRIT VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, GROUND ALMONDS, SALT, COLOUR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID. ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS.

Check Sauce for Two, Tandoori against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sauce for Two, Tandoori is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep