Is SAUCE, GARLIC & HORSERADISH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC, GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE AND XANTHAN GUMS, SUGAR, EGGS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS).
Check SAUCE, GARLIC & HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE, GARLIC & HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


