Is SAUCE SATAY ZOOSH 2.85KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1422
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, peanut butter (12%), peanuts, vegetable oil (contains antioxidant (320)), sugar, salt), white vinegar, tomato, salt, thickener (1422 (from maize)), curry power, food acid (270), vegetable gum (415), garlic, spice.
Check SAUCE SATAY ZOOSH 2.85KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE SATAY ZOOSH 2.85KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUCE SATAY ZOOSH 2.85KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


