Is Sauce Shop Scotch Bonnet Chilli Jam 240g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Barrel Aged Jalapeño, Chargrilled Scotch Bonnet Chillies (3%), Citrus Fibre, Salt
Check Sauce Shop Scotch Bonnet Chilli Jam 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Shop Scotch Bonnet Chilli Jam 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingDipping


