Is Sauce Soya Dairy Free?

Description
Dark, savory and saline in taste with a smooth, thin, pourable texture, commonly used for seasoning, dipping, marinades, stir-fries and dressings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, pronounced saltiness, versatility across cuisines and practical packaging; some mention preference differences in intensity and brand-specific authenticity. Some cite occasional packaging issues and variability.

Description
Dark, savory and saline in taste with a smooth, thin, pourable texture, commonly used for seasoning, dipping, marinades, stir-fries and dressings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, pronounced saltiness, versatility across cuisines and practical packaging; some mention preference differences in intensity and brand-specific authenticity. Some cite occasional packaging issues and variability.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Sauce Soya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Soya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


