Is SAUCE, SWEET CHILI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.

Check SAUCE, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping