Is SAUCE, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetic acid and natural flavor
acetic acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SAUCE, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


